The Countdown is On! Inside Gymnastics is ready to bring you the latest from the Games in Tokyo.

NBCUniversal will present an unprecedented 7,000 hours of coverage of the Tokyo Olympics this summer by utilizing two broadcast networks, six cable networks and multiple digital platforms, serving both English- and Spanish-language viewers, making it the biggest media event ever.

For U.S. fans, live streams will be available on NBCOlympics.com, Peacock, or on NBC Sports. For international fans, streams can be found on the Olympic.com/live. Check local listings for primetime coverage.

Peacock will feature all sessions live with commentary by John Roethlisberger and Bridget Sloan.

NBC will run it’s Primetime broadcast at 7pm and 8pm ET* Check local times for listings with commentary by Tim Daggett and Nastia Liukin

Scroll for the complete schedule and stay tuned to our social media for updates!

Podium Training

NBCOlympics.com will now feature live streams of U.S. Men’s and Women’s Podium Training

The U.S. Men will be training at 6:30am ET on Wednesday, July 21

https://stream.nbcolympics.com/gymnastics-mens-podium-training

The U.S. Women’s will be training at 2:10am ET on Thursday, July 22

https://stream.nbcolympics.com/gymnastics-womens-podium-training

 

Team USA – Men’s and Women’s Artistic Gymnastics Qualifications:

Team USA Men Compete in Subdivision 3, July 24 at 6:30 a.m. ET

Team USA Women Compete in Subdivision 3, July 25 at 2:10 a.m. ET

 

Full Schedule:

Men’s Qualifications:

Subdivision 1: Friday, July 23 (9:00 p.m. ET)

Teams: Ukraine, Russia, China, Spain 

Individuals: Marian Dragulescu (ROU), Tin Srbic (CRO), Loo Phay Xing (MAS), Misha Koudinov (NZL), David Jessen (CZE), Rhys McClenaghan (IRL), Bart Deurloo (NED), Epke Zonderland (NED), Alexander Shatilov (ISR), Artem Dolgopyat (ISR), Marios Georgiou (CYP), Omar Mohamed (EGY)

https://stream.nbcolympics.com/gymnastics-mens-qualification-subdivision-1-main-coverage

Subdivision 2: Saturday, July 24 (1:30 a.m. ET)

Teams: Switzerland, Brazil, Great Britain, Japan

Individuals: LE Thanh Tung (VIE) Vietnam, Tyson Bull (AUS), Milad Karimi (KAZ), David Rumbutis (SWE), Matvei Petrov (ALB),SHEK Wai Hung (HKG), Daniel Corral (MEX), Artur Davtyan (ARM), Rene Cournoyer (CAN), David Huddleston (BUL), Uche Eke (NGR), Eleftherios Petrounias (GRE)

https://stream.nbcolympics.com/gymnastics-mens-qualification-subdivision-2-main-coverage

Subdivision 3: Saturday, July 24 (6:30 a.m. ET)

Teams: Germany, Taiwan, USA, Korea

Individuals: Ferhat Arican (TUR), Ibrahim Colak (TUR), Ahmet Onder (TUR), Adem Asil (TUR), Ludovico Edalli (ITA), Marco Lodadio (ITA), Carlos Yulo (PHI), Cyril Tommasone (FRA), Samir Ait Said (FRA), Loris Frasca (FRA), Rasuljon Abdurakhimov (UZB), Sofus Heggemsnes (NOR), Robert Tvorogal (LTU), Ivan Tikhonov (AZE)

https://stream.nbcolympics.com/gymnastics-mens-qualification-subdivision-3-main-coverage

https://stream.nbcolympics.com/gymnastics-mens-qualification-subdivision-3-team-usa-tracker

Women’s Qualifications:

Subdivision 1: Saturday, July 24 (8:30 p.m. ET) 

Teams: Italy, Japan

Individuals: Diana Varinska (UKR), Ana Derek (CRO), Ting Hua-Tien (TPE), Marcia Vidiaux (CUB), Marina Nekrasova (AZE), Pranati Nayak (IND), Tan Sze En (SGP), Raegan Rutty (CAY), Aneta Holsaova (CZE)  

https://stream.nbcolympics.com/gymnastics-womens-qualification-subdivision-1-main-coverage

Subdivision 2: Saturday, July 24 (10:50 p.m. ET)

Teams: China, Great Britain, Russia

Individuals: Caitlin Rooskrantz (RSA), Naveen Daries (RSA), Megan Ryan (IRL), Elisa Hammerle (AUT), Milka Gehani (SRI)

https://stream.nbcolympics.com/gymnastics-womens-qualification-subdivision-2-main-coverage

Subdivision 3: Sunday, July 25 (2:10 a.m. ET) 

Teams: USA, Netherlands 

Individuals: Danusia Francis (JAM), Ariana Orrego (PER), Gabriela Janik (POL), Simona Castro (CHI), Nazli Savranbasi (TUR), Georgia Godwin (AUS), Emily Whitehead (AUS), Maria Holbura (ROU), Larisa Iordache (ROU), Filipa Martins (POR), Barbora Mokosova (SVK)

https://stream.nbcolympics.com/gymnastics-womens-qualification-subdivision-3-main-coverage

https://stream.nbcolympics.com/gymnastics-womens-qualification-subdivision-3-team-usa-tracker

Subdivision 4: Sunday, July 25 (4:05 a.m. ET) 

Teams: Canada, France, Spain 

Individuals: Lihie Raz (ISR), Giulia Steingruber (SUI), Oksana Chusovitina (UZB), Luciana Alvarado (CRC), Farah Ann Abdul Hadi (MAS)

https://stream.nbcolympics.com/gymnastics-womens-qualification-subdivision-4-main-coverage

Subdivision 5: Sunday, July 25 (7:20 a.m. ET)

Teams: Germany, Belgium 

Individuals: Lee Yun Seo (KOR), Yeo Seojeong (KOR), Julie Erichsen (NOR), Alexa Moreno (MEX), Zsofia Kovacs (HUN), Mandy Mohamed (EGY), Zenia Ibrahim (EGY), Flavia Saraiva (BRA), Rebeca Andrade, Jonna Alderteg (SWE), Hanna Traukova (BLR)

https://stream.nbcolympics.com/gymnastics-womens-qualification-subdivision-5-main-coverage

Men’s Team Final

Monday, July 26 at 6 a.m. ET

https://stream.nbcolympics.com/gymnastics-mens-team-final-main-coverage

https://stream.nbcolympics.com/gymnastics-mens-team-final-team-usa-tracker

Women’s Team Final 

Tuesday, July 27 at 6:45 a.m. ET

https://stream.nbcolympics.com/gymnastics-womens-team-final-main-coverage

https://stream.nbcolympics.com/gymnastics-womens-team-final-team-usa-tracker

Men’s All-Around

Wednesday, July 28 at 6:15 a.m. ET

https://stream.nbcolympics.com/gymnastics-mens-individual-all-around-main-coverage

https://stream.nbcolympics.com/gymnastics-mens-individual-all-around-final-team-usa-tracker

Women’s All-Around

Thursday, July 29 at 6:50 a.m. ET

https://stream.nbcolympics.com/gymnastics-womens-individual-all-around-main-coverage

Individual Event Finals Day 1

Men’s Floor, Pommel Horse, Women’s Vault, Uneven Bars

Sunday, August 1 at 4 a.m. ET

https://stream.nbcolympics.com/gymnastics-event-finals-mens-floor-pommel-horse-womens-vault-bars

Individual Event Finals Day 2

Men’s Rings, Vault, Women’s Floor

Monday, August 2 at 4 a.m. ET

https://stream.nbcolympics.com/gymnastics-event%20finals-mens-rings-vault-womens-floor

Individual Event Finals Day 3

Men’s Parallel Bars, High Bar, Women’s Balance Beam

Tuesday, August 3 at 4 a.m. ET

https://stream.nbcolympics.com/gymnastics-mens-parallel-bars-high-bar-womens-beam

Primetime Coverage:

MAG day 1 – Saturday, 8pm 
WAG day 1 – Sunday,  7pm 
MAG day 2 (Team Finals) – Monday 8pm
WAG day 2 (Team Finals) – Tuesday 8pm
MAG day 3 (All around finals) – Wednesday 8pm
WAG day 3 (All around finals) – Thursday 8pm
(All times ET on NBC)

Trampoline

Friday (7/30) – Women’s Qualifications & Finals: 12 a.m. ET 

Saturday (7/31) – Men’s Qualifications & Finals: 12 a.m. ET 

Rhythmic

Thursday (8/5) – Individual All-Around Qualification: 9:20 p.m. ET 

Friday (8/6) – Individual All-Around Qualification: 1:50 a.m. ET 

Friday (8/6) – Group All-Around Qualification: 9:00 p.m. ET 

Saturday (8/7) – Individual All-Around Final: 2:20 a.m. ET 

Saturday (8/7) – Group All-Around Final: 10:00 p.m. ET 

Photo by Ricardo Bufolin for Inside Gymnastics

Follow us on Instagram and Twitter @InsideGym for the latest updates leading to the Games and on the scene in Tokyo!

Subscribe now at www.shopinsidenation.com for our Inside Gymnastics magazine Olympic Preview Issue and Special Edition Olympic Issue!