With the 2017 World Championships quickly approaching, it’s the perfect time to look at the list of competitors who will grace the stage in Montreal on October 2-8. From Argentina to Vietnam, here’s the current complete list of athletes:

Women’s Roster
ARGENTINA
Camila Ambrosio
Camila Bonzo
Agustina Pisos
Mayra Vaquie
Nominative.
AUSTRALIA
Talia Folino
Georgia Godwin
Rianna Mizzen
AUSTRIA
Jasmin Mader
Marlies Männersdorfer
AZERBAIJAN
Yuliya Inshina
Marina Nekrasova
Ekaterina Tishkova
Nominative.
BELARUS
BELGIUM
Maelysse Brassart
Nina Derwael
Rune Hermans
BRAZIL
Rebeca Andrade
Thais Fidelis
BULGARIA
Pamela Georgieva
Yoana Yankova
Nominative.
CANADA
Ellie Black
Brooklyn Moors
Shallon Olsen
Isabela Onyshko
CHILE
CHINA
Yilin Fan
Tingting Liu
Huan Luo
Yan Wang
CHINESE TAIPEI
Hsiu Ju Chuang
Ko Ching Fang
Pin-Ju Lai
Yu Ju Lo
COLOMBIA
Dayana Ardila
Ginna Escobar
Valentina Pardo
Nominative.
CROATIA
Ana Derek
CUBA
Yesenia Ferrera
Marcia Vidiaux
CZECH REPUBLIC
Veronika Cenkova
Aneta Holasova
Lucie Jirikova
DENMARK
Mette Hulgaard
Linnea Wang
Emilie Winther
Nominative.
EGYPT
Sherine El Zeiny
Farah Hussein
Hana Kassem
Farah Salem
Nominative
FINLAND
Maija Leinonen
Helmi Murto
Annika Urvikko
FRANCE
Marine Boyer
Lorette Charpy
Melanie De Jesus Dos Santos
Coline Devillard
GERMANY
Tabea Alt
Kim Bui
Pauline Schäfer
Elisabeth Seitz
GREAT BRITAIN
Georgia-Mae Fenton
Claudia Fragapane
Alice Kinsella
Amy Tinkler
GREECE
Argyro Afrati
Evangelia Plyta
Ioanna Xoulogi
HONG KONG
Ng Yanyin
Nominative.
HUNGARY
Dalia Al-Salty
Boglarka Devai
Zsofia Kovacs
Boglarka Tömböl
ICELAND
Dominiqua Belanyi
Irina Sazonova
Agnes Suto
INDIA
Aruna Budda Reddy
Pranati Nayak
Nominative.
ISRAEL
Gaya Giladi
Ofir Kremer
Ofir Netzer
Shailee Weiss
Nominative.
ITALY
Sara Berardinelli
Desiree Carofiglio
Vanessa Ferrari
Lara Mori
JAMAICA
Mackenize Robinson
Maya Williams
Toni-Ann Williams
Nominative.
JAPAN
Sae Miyakawa
Mai Murakami
Aiko Sugihara
Asuka Teramoto
KAZAKHSTAN
Yekaterina Chuikina
Zhanerke Duisek
Nominative.
LATVIA
Anastasija Dubova
Valerija Grisane
Marija Ribalcenko
Nominative.
LITHUANIA
Agata Vostruchovaite
Nominative.
MEXICO
Miriana Almeida Garcia
Victoria Mata
Ahtziri Sandoval
NETHERLANDS
Eythora Thorsdottir
Tisha Volleman
Lieke Wevers
Sanne Wevers
NEW ZEALAND
Isabella Brett
Estella Matthewson
Courtney McGregor
Ayame van Beusekom
NORWAY
Solveig Berg
Thea Nygård
Martine Skregelid
Julie Søderstrøm
PANAMA
Ana Laura Wong
Nominative.
PORTUGAL
Mariana Marianito
Filipa Martins
Miriana Pitrez
Nominative.
PUERTO RICO
Bianca Leon
Paula Mejias
Nominative.
QATAR
REPUBLIC OF KOREA
Jury Kim
Eun Ju Lee
Gaeun Sung
Narae Yun
ROMANIA
Ioana Crisan
Larisa Iordache
Catalina Ponor
RUSSIA
Elena Eremina
Anastasia Iliankova
Angelina Melnikova
Maria Paseka
SLOVAKIA
Barbora Mokosova
Nominative.
SLOVENIA
Teja Belak
Tjasa Kysselef
Nominative.
SOUTH AFRICA
Claudia Cummins
Naveen Daries
Cornelia Eksteen
Angela Maguire
SPAIN
Claudia Colom
Nora Fernandez
Ana Pérez
Cintia Rodriguez
SWEDEN
Jonna Adlerteg
SWITZERLAND
Jessica Diacci
Ilaria Kaeslin
Giulia Steingruber
Fabienne Studer
TURKEY
Göksu Üctas Sanli
Tutya Yilmaz
UKRAINE
Valeriia Iarmolenko
Valeriia Osipova
Angelina Radivilova
Diana Varinska
UNITED STATES
Jade Carey
Morgan Hurd
Ashton Locklear
Ragan Smith
UZBEKISTAN
Oksana Chusovitina
Nominative.
VENEZUELA
Pamela Arriojas
Milca Leon
Nominative.
VIETNAM
Bui Nguyen Hai Yen
Truong Khanh Van
Nominative.
Men’s Roster
ARGENTINA
Andres Alejandro Arean
Franco Gutierrez
Osvaldo Martinez Erazun
Mauro Martinez
Federico Molinari
Daniel Villafane
Nominative.
ARMENIA
Artur Davtyan
Vahagn Davtyan
Harutyun Merdinyan
Nominative.
AUSTRALIA
Tyson Bull
Clay Mason Stephens
Michael Mercieca
Mitchell Morgans
Christopher Remkes
AUSTRIA
Alexander Benda
Michael Fussenegger
Vincenz Hoeck
Severin Kranzimueller
AZERBAIJAN
Murad Agharzayev
Bence Talas
Nominative.
BELARUS
Pavel Bulauski
Andrey Likhovitskiy
Dzianis Sanuvonh
Ilya Yakauleu
Nominative.
BELGIUM
Maxime Gentges
BRAZIL
Arthur Mariano Nory
Caio Souza
Arthur Zanetti
BULGARIA
Yordan Aleksandrov
Dimitar Dimitrov
Hristos Marinov
Nominative.
CANADA
Zachary Clay
René Cournoyer
Kevin Lytwyn
Scott Morgan
Jackson Payne
Thierry Pellerin
CHILE
Tomas Gonzales
Nominative.
CHINA
Chaopan Lin
Yang Liu
Hao Weng
Ruoteng Xiao
Chenglong Zhang
Jingyuan Zou
CHINESE TAIPEI
I-Hsiang Chen
Chih-Yu Chen
Ping Chien Hsu
Chia-Hung Tang
Wei-Sheng Tseng
Chao Wei Yu
COLOMBIA
Kristopher Bohorquez
Carlos Calvo
Andres Martinez Moreno
Nominative.
CROATIA
Anton Kovacevic
Robert Seligman
Tin Srbic
Filip Ude
Jakov Vlahek
Nominative.
CUBA
Manrique Larduet
Randy Leru
CZECH REPUBLIC
David Jessen
Daniel Radovesnicky
Nominative.
DENMARK
Jacob Buus
Joao Fuglsig
Christian Riisberg
Kasper Rydberg
Helge Vammen
Joachim Winther
Nominative.
EGYPT
Ahmed Elmaraghy
Abdelrahman Elzamzamy
Omar Mohamed
Ali Zahran
Nominative.
FINLAND
Franz Card
Juho Kanerva
Oskar Kirmes
Heikki Saarenketo
Emil Soravuo
Tomi Tuuha
FRANCE
Axel Augis
Edgar Boulet
Loris Frasca
Zachari Hrimèche
Cyril Tommasone
Samir Aït Saïd – subject to approval
GERMANY
Andreas Bretschneider
Nils Dunkel
Philipp Herder
Marcel Nguyen
Ivan Rittschik
Andreas Toba
GREAT BRITAIN
Joe Fraser
James Hall
Daniel Purvis
Courtney Tulloch
Max Whitlock
Nile Wilson
GREECE
Georgios Chatziefstathiou
Nikos Iliopoulos
Christoforos-Angelos Konstantinidis
Konstantinos Konstantinidis
Eleftherios Petrounias
Antonis Tantalidis
GUATEMALA
Luis Godinez
Jorge Vega Lopez
Nominative.
HONG KONG
Man Hin Jim
Kiu Chung NG
Wai Hung Shek
Nominative.
HUNGARY
Krisztian Boncser
Norbert Dudas
Zoltan Kallai
Bank Selmeczi
David Vecsernyes
ICELAND
Jón Sigurður Gunnarsson
Valgarð Reinhardsson
INDIA
Dhan Bahadur
Rakesh Patra
Nominative.
IRELAND
Rhys McClenaghan
Andrew Smith
ISRAEL
Artem Dolgopyat
Andrey Medvedev
Michael Sorokine
Nominative.
ITALY
Andrea Cingolani
Lorenzo Galli
Marco Lodadio
JAMAICA
Reiss Beckford
Caleb Faulk
Stephen Lewis
Nicholas Tai
Daniel Williams
Nominative.
JAPAN
Keisuke Asato
Kohei Kameyama
Kohei Uchimura
Kenzo Shirai
Wataru Tanigawa
Hidetaka Miyachi
KAZAKHSTAN
Yerbol Jantykov
Milad Karimi
Nariman Kurbanov
Akim Mussayev
Daulet Narmetov
Nominative.
LATVIA
Rihards Trams
Nominative.
LITHUANIA
Tomas Kuzmickas
Robert Tvorogal
Nominative.
MEXICO
Kevin Cerda
Fabian De Luna
Francisco Rojo
Joshua Valle
NETHERLANDS
Bart Deurloo
Boudewijn de Vries
Frank Rijken
Casimir Schmidt
Bram Verhofstad
Epke Zonderland
NEW ZEALAND
Scott Butler
Devy Dyson
Kyleab Ellis
Mikhail Koudinov
NORWAY
Pietro Giachino
Sofus Heggemsnes
Odin Kalvoe
Harald Grimsrud Wibye
PERU
Daniel Aguero
Jimmy Figueroa
Nominative.
PORTUGAL
Bernardo Almeida
Simao Almeida
Diogo Romero
Nominative.
QATAR
Ahmed Aldyani
Ahmed Mosa
Nominative.
REPUBLIC OF KOREA
Yeongwang Jo
Hansol Kim
Jaeseong Lee
Minsoo Park
Hakseon Yang
Jinseong Yun
ROMANIA
Cristian Ioan Bataga
Vlad Bodgan Cotuna
Marian Dragulescu
Andrei Groza
Andrei Vasile Muntean
Alexandry Andrei Ursache
RUSSIA
Denis Abliazin
David Belyavskiy
Artur Dalaloyan
Sergei Eltcov
Nikita Ignatyev
Nikita Nagornyy
SLOVAKIA
Slavomir Michnak
Nominative.
SLOVENIA
Saso Bertoncelj
Alen Dimic
Rok Klavora
Nominative.
SPAIN
Nestor Abad
Ruben Lopez
Joel Plata Rodriguez
Alberto Tallon Fernandez
SWEDEN
Pontus Kallanvaara
Christopher Soos
Kim Wanström
SWITZERLAND
Pablo Brägger
Oliver Hegi
Eddy Yusof
THAILAND
Nattipong Aeadwong
Tikumporn Surintornta
Nominative.
TURKEY
Ferhat Arican
Ibrahim Colak
Ahmet Onder
Umit Samiloglu
Hamza Yilmaz
UKRAINE
Petro Pakhniuk
Oleksandr Petrenko
Igor Radivilov
Andrii Sienichkin
Oleg Verniaiev
Yevgen Yudenkov
UNITED STATES
Marvin Kimble
Sam Mikulak
Yul Moldauer
Alex Naddour
Eddie Penev
Donnell Whittenburg
VENEZUELA
Jostyn Fuenmayor
Jose Luis Fuentes Bustamante
Nominative.
VIETNAM
Nam Dang
Phuong Thanh Dinh
Vu Hung Do
Thanh Tung Le
Tuan Dat Nguyen
Phuoc Hung Pham
Nominative.

Inside Gymnastics is your all-access pass to everything gymnastics! Subscribe/renew today and make sure you don't miss an issue of Inside Gymnastics magazine!

Subscribe Today!